IV CxM Silvia Lara vs X Trail de Jalance

IV CxM Silvia Lara (21km, 1291m D+) vs X Trail de Jalance (20.5km, 1183m D+). Side-by-side comparison: distances, elevation, difficulty, mandatory gear and registration. Which one suits you best?

IV CxM Silvia LaraIntermediate

IV CxM Silvia Lara

Cazorla, Andalusia

Trail2 modalities
View Pack 360
X Trail de JalanceIntermediate

X Trail de Jalance

Jalance, Valencian Community

Trail2 modalities
View Pack 360

Physical profile

IV CxM Silvia LaraX Trail de Jalance
Date11 April 202623 September 2026
TerrainTrailTrail
DifficultyIntermediateIntermediate
Max elevation gain1,291m D+1,183m D+

Distances — IV CxM Silvia Lara

NameKmD+
Trail 21K211,291
Trail 12K12745

Distances — X Trail de Jalance

NameKmD+
Sprint Trail 12.8K12.8629
Trail 20.5K20.51,183

Logistics & costs

IV CxM Silvia LaraX Trail de Jalance
LocationCazorla, AndalusiaJalance, Valencian Community
Distance between venues220 km
Registration opens
Registration closes
Mandatory Gear0 mandatory items2 mandatory items
Official websiteVisitVisit

Pack 360 — Services

Registration

IV CxM Silvia Lara

No recommendations

X Trail de Jalance

No recommendations

Accommodation

IV CxM Silvia Lara

No recommendations

X Trail de Jalance

No recommendations

Gear

IV CxM Silvia Lara

Nutrition

IV CxM Silvia Lara

X Trail de Jalance

Transport

IV CxM Silvia Lara

No recommendations

X Trail de Jalance

No recommendations

Insurance

IV CxM Silvia Lara

No recommendations

X Trail de Jalance

No recommendations

Body Care

IV CxM Silvia Lara

X Trail de Jalance

Sun Protection

IV CxM Silvia Lara

Summary

If you're looking for a longer distance, IV CxM Silvia Lara is the choice. If you prefer a shorter and more accessible race, consider X Trail de Jalance. In terms of elevation gain, IV CxM Silvia Lara is the more demanding option. Both races offer a complete Pack 360 with everything you need for race day.

Frequently asked questions

Which is harder, IV CxM Silvia Lara or X Trail de Jalance?
IV CxM Silvia Lara has Intermediate difficulty with up to 1,291m elevation gain, while X Trail de Jalance is Intermediate with up to 1,183m D+. The maximum distance is 21km for IV CxM Silvia Lara and 20.5km for X Trail de Jalance.
When does each race take place?
IV CxM Silvia Lara takes place in April and X Trail de Jalance in September.
How many distances does each race offer?
IV CxM Silvia Lara offers 2 distances and X Trail de Jalance offers 2.
What type of terrain does each race have?
IV CxM Silvia Lara is classified as Trail and X Trail de Jalance as Trail.
Do I need the same mandatory gear for both?
IV CxM Silvia Lara requires 0 mandatory items and X Trail de Jalance requires 2. Check each race's official regulations for the full list.

Plan your race

View all similar races IV CxM Silvia LaraView all similar races X Trail de Jalance

Compare Spain's best trail running races side by side. Analyze distances, elevation, registration prices, mandatory gear and the complete Pack 360 to make the best decision.